ALB & GSB logo


Games - Current & Archived

Unless you're unaware games below will be those currently being played or archived games, i.e. have finished & will have End Game Statements (EGS) being shown.

The name of the game will be a shown & within brackets you'll see the type of game, e.g. Diplomacy, Blinded Diplomacy, etc, with whether it's current or archived. By clicking on the link to the game, you'll be able to view or seasons & see the maps. The type is also a link to the rules of the game.

You can either scroll down the page or click on the link that takes you to the area you're after:

'Admiral' Gunboat Competition | Intimate Diplomacy Tournament | Hucknall Cup
Kester's Games | Carl's Games | Matt's Games
Blinded | Crowded | Double Diplomacy


Intimate Diplomacy Tournament

Details about ID can be read by clicking here.


IDVIII started Jan 2014 & will end about Xmas 2014.

Round 1
Division 1
Brian Frew v Richard Hucknall | Fred Bartlett v Steve Hanich
Carl Hanich v Brian O'Farrell | Graeme Murphy v James Ogle
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v Greg Pierce | Jon Hucknall v Geoff Kemp
John Wright v Jonathan Langman | John Doyle v Josh Sansom
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v Leslie Gowar | Andy Bate v JW Omlo
James Roberston v Richard Mansfield | Edvard Løkketangen v James Gowar

Round 2
Division 1
Brian Frew v James Ogle | Fred Bartlett v Carl Hanich
Richard Hucknall v Graeme Murphy | Steve Hanich v Brian O'Farrell
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v Josh Sansom | Jon Hucknall v John Wright
Greg Pierce v John Doyle | Geoff Kemp v Jonathan Langman
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v James Gowar | Andy Bate v James Roberston
Leslie Gowar v Edvard Løkketangen | JW Omlo v Richard Mansfield

Round 3
Division 1
Brian Frew v Fred Bartlett | Richard Hucknall v Steve Hanich
Carl Hanich v Graeme Murphy | Brian O'Farrell v James Ogle
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v Jon Hucknall | Greg Pierce v Geoff Kemp
John Wright v John Doyle | Jonathan Langman v Josh Sansom
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v Andy Bate | Leslie Gowar v JW Omlo
James Roberston v Edvard Løkketangen | Richard Mansfield v James Gowar

Round 4
Division 1
Brian Frew v Steve Hanich | Fred Bartlett v Richard Hucknall
Carl Hanich v James Ogle | Graeme Murphy v Brian O'Farrell
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v Geoff Kemp | Jon Hucknall v Greg Pierce
John Wright v Josh Sansom | John Doyle v Jonathan Langman
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v JW Omlo | Andy Bate v Leslie Gowar
James Roberston v James Gowar | Edvard Løkketangen v Richard Mansfield

Round 5
Division 1
Brian Frew v Carl Hanich | Fred Bartlett v Graeme Murphy
Richard Hucknall v Brian O'Farrell | Steve Hanich v James Ogle
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v John Wright | Jon Hucknall v John Doyle
Greg Pierce v Jonathan Langman | Geoff Kemp v Josh Sansom
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v James Robertson | Andy Bate v Edvard Løkketangen
Leslie Gowar v Richard Mansfield | JW Omlo v James Gowar

Round 6
Division 1
Brian Frew v Brian O'Farrell | Fred Bartlett v James Ogle
Richard Hucknall v Carl Hanich | Steve Hanich v Graeme Murphy
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v Jonathan Langman | Jon Hucknall v Josh Sansom
Greg Pierce v John Wright | Geoff Kemp v John Doyle
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v Richard Mansfield | Andy Bate v James Gowar
Leslie Gowar v James Robertson | JW Omlo v Edvard Løkketangen

Round 7
Division 1
Brian Frew v Graeme Murphy | Fred Bartlett v Brian O'Farrell
Richard Hucknall v James Ogle | Steve Hanich v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Jim O'Neil v John Doyle | Jon Hucknall v Jonathan Langman
Greg Pierce v Josh Sansom | Geoff Kemp v John Wright
Division 3
Dunx Proffitt v Edvard Løkketangen | Andy Bate v Richard Mansfield
Leslie Gowar v James Gowar | JW Omlo v James Robertson


IDVII started mid-oct 2012 & will end about Xmas 2013.

Round 1
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Greg Pierce | James Ogle v Steve Hanich
Brian Frew v Graeme Murphy | Josh Sampson v Carl Hanich
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v John Doyle | Geoff Kemp v Fred Bartlett
Jonathan Langman v Jon Hucknall | Brian O'Farrell v Michael Valentine

Round 2
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v James Ogle | Brian Frew v Josh Sampson
Greg Pierce v Steve Hanich | Graeme Murphy v Carl Hanich
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Geoff Kemp | Jonathan Langman v Brian O'Farrell
John Doyle v Fred Bartlett | Jon Hucknall v Michael Valentine

Round 3
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Carl Hanich | James Ogle v Greg Pierce
Brian Frew v Steve Hanich | Josh Sampson v Graeme Murphy
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Michael Valentine | Geoff Kemp v John Doyle
Jonathan Langman v Fred Bartlett | Brian O'Farrell v Jon Hucknall

Round 4
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Brian Frew | James Ogle v Josh Sampson
Greg Pierce v Graeme Murphy | Steve Hanich v Carl Hanich
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Jonathan Langman | Geoff Kemp v Brian O'Farrell
John Doyle v Jon Hucknall | Fred Bartlett v Michael Valentine

Round 5
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Josh Sampson | James Ogle v Brian Frew
Greg Pierce v Carl Hanich | Steve Hanich v Graeme Murphy
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Brian O'Farrell | Geoff Kemp v Jonathan Langman
John Doyle v Michael Valentine | Fred Bartlett v Jon Hucknall

Round 6
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Graeme Murphy | James Ogle v Carl Hanich
Brian Frew v Greg Pierce | Josh Sampson v Steve Hanich
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Jon Hucknall | Geoff Kemp v Michael Valentine
Jonathan Langman v John Doyle | Brian O'Farrell v Fred Bartlett

Round 7
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Steve Hanich | James Ogle v Graeme Murphy
Brian Frew v Carl Hanich | Josh Sampson v Greg Pierce
Division 2
David Wigglesworth v Fred Bartlett | Geoff Kemp v Jon Hucknall
Jonathan Langman v Michael Valentine | Brian O'Farrell v John Doyle


IDVI started mid-Sept 2011.

Round 1
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Brian Frew | Steve Hanich v Ally Bain
Kester Bearne v James Ogle | Carl Hanich v Jim O'Neil
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Jon Hucknall | Jonathan Langman v Todd Hunter-Gilbert
Josh Sampson v Greg Pierce | Michael Valentine v Graeme Murphy

Round 2
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Jim O'Neil | Brian Frew v Kester Bearne
Steve Hanich v James Ogle | Ally Bain v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Graeme Murphy | Jon Hucknall v Josh Sampson
Jonathan Langman v Greg Pierce | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Michael Valentine

Round 3
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Steve Hanich | Brian Frew v Ally Bain
Kester Bearne v Carl Hanich | James Ogle v Jim O'Neil
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Jonathan Langman | Jon Hucknall v Todd Hunter-Gilbert
Josh Sampson v Michael Valentine | Greg Pearce v Graeme Murphy

Round 4
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Ally Bain | Brian Frew v Steve Hanich
Kester Bearne v Jim O'Neil | James Ogle v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Jon Hucknall v Jonathan Langman
Josh Sampson v Graeme Murphy | Greg Pearce v Michael Valentine

Round 5
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Kester Bearne | Brian Frew v James Ogle
Steve Hanich v Carl Hanich | Ally Bain v Jim O'Neil
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Josh Sampson | Jon Hucknall v Greg Pearce
Jonathan Langman v Michael Valentine | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Graeme Murphy

Round 6
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v Carl Hanich | Brian Frew v Jim O'Neil
Steve Hanich v Kester Bearne | Ally Bain v James Ogle
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Michael Valentine | Jon Hucknall v Graeme Murphy
Jonathan Langman v Josh Sampson | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Greg Pearce

Round 7
Division 1
Richard Hucknall v James Ogle | Brian Frew v Carl Hanich
Steve Hanich v Jim O'Neil | Ally Bain v Kester Bearne
Division 2
Brian O'Farrell v Greg Pearce | Jon Hucknall v Michael Valentine
Jonathan Langman v Graeme Murphy | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Josh Sampson


IDV started in September 2010 & will end in May or June 2011.

Sadly, Peter Hawkins suddenly died in September 2010 and only completed his Round 1 game. He was only 54 years old.
We will all miss him!!

Round 1
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Richard Hucknall | Peter Hawkins v John Wright
Brian Frew v Carl Hanich | Kester Bearne v Steve Hanich
Division 2
Ally Bain v Greg Pierce | James Ogle v Jon Hucknall
Brian O'Farrell v Michael Valentine | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Graeme Murphy

Round 2
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Carl Hanich | Peter Hawkins v Brian Frew - Bye
John Wright v Kester Bearne | Richard Hucknall v Steve Hanich
Division 2
Ally Bain v Michael Valentine | James Ogle v Brian O'Farrell
Jon Hucknall v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Greg Pierce v Graeme Murphy

Round 3
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Brian Frew | Peter Hawkins v Kester Bearne - Bye
John Wright v Steve Hanich | Richard Hucknall v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Ally Bain v Brian O'Farrell | James Ogle v Todd Hunter-Gilbert
Jon Hucknall v Graeme Murphy | Greg Pierce v Michael Valentine

Round 4
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Peter Hawkins - Bye | John Wright v Richard Hucknall
Brian Frew v Kester Bearne | Steve Hanich v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Ally Bain v James Ogle | Jon Hucknall v Greg Pearce
Brian O'Farrell v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Graeme Murphy v Michael Valentine

Round 5
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v John Wright | Peter Hawkins v Richard Hucknall - Bye
Brian Frew v Steve Hanich | Kester Bearne v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Ally Bain v Jon Hucknall | James Ogle v Greg Pearce
Brian O'Farrell v Graeme Murphy | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Michael Valentine

Round 6
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Steve Hanich | Peter Hawkins v Carl Hanich - Bye
John Wright v Brian Frew | Richard Hucknall v Kester Bearne
Division 2
Ally Bain v Graeme Murphy | James Ogle v Michael Valentine
Jon Hucknall v Brian O'Farrell | Greg Pearce v Todd Hunter-Gilbert

Round 7
Division 1
Jim O'Neil v Kester Bearne | Peter Hawkins v Steve Hanich - Bye
John Wright v Carl Hanich | Richard Hucknall v Brian Frew
Division 2
Ally Bain v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | James Ogle v Graeme Murphy
Jon Hucknall v Michael Valentine | Greg Pearce v Brian O'Farrell


IDIV started in September 2009 & will end in May or June 2010.

Round 1
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Peter Hawkins | Jim O'Neil v Ally Bain
Kester Bearne v Carl Hanich | Brian Frew v John Wright
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Greg Pierce | Michael Valentine v Jon Hucknall
Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Andreas Stephens | Brian O'Farrell v Steve Hanich

Round 2
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Jim O'Neil | Peter Hawkins v Ally Bain
Kester Bearne v Brian Frew | Carl Hanich v John Wright
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Michael Valentine | Greg Pierce v Jon Hucknall
Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Brian O'Farrell | Andreas Stephens v Steve Hanich

Round 3
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Ally Bain | Peter Hawkins v Jim O'Neil
Kester Bearne v John Wright | Carl Hanich v Brian Frew
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Jon Hucknall | Greg Pierce v Michael Valentine
Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Steve Hanich | Andreas Stephens v Brian O'Farrell

Round 4
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Kester Bearne | Peter Hawkins v Carl Hanich
Jim O'Neil v Brian Frew | Ally Bain v John Wright
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Greg Pierce v Andreas Stephens
Michael Valentine v Brian O'Farrell | Jon Hucknall v Steve Hanich

Round 5
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v John Wright | Peter Hawkins v Kester Bearne
Jim O'Neil v Carl Hanich | Ally Bain v Brian Frew
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Steve Hanich | Greg Pierce v Todd Hunter-Gilbert
Michael Valentine v Andreas Stephens | Jon Hucknall v Brian O'Farrell

Round 6
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Brian Frew | Peter Hawkins v John Wright
Jim O'Neil v Kester Bearne | Ally Bain v Carl Hanich
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Brian O'Farrell | Greg Pierce v Steve Hanich
Michael Valentine v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Jon Hucknall v Andreas Stephens

Round 7
Division 1
Gabriel Lecointre v Carl Hanich | Peter Hawkins v Brian Frew
Jim O'Neil v John Wright | Ally Bain v Kester Bearne
Division 2
Richard Hucknall v Andreas Stephens | Greg Pierce v Brian O'Farrell
Michael Valentine v Steve Hanich | Jon Hucknall v Todd Hunter-Gilbert


IDIII finished in June 2009.

Round 1
Division 1
JW v Richard | Kester v Jim | Carl v Brian Frew | John v Ally
Division 2
Jon v Gabriel | Brian O'Farrell v Peter | Greg v Todd | Michael v Ian

Round 2
Division 1
JW v Kester | Richard v Jim | Carl v John | Brian Frew v Ally
Division 2
Jon v Brian O'Farrell | Gabriel v Peter | Greg v Michael | Todd v Ian

Round 3
Division 1
JW v Jim | Richard v Kester | Carl v Ally | Brian Frew v John
Division 2
Jon v Peter | Gabriel v Brian O'Farrell | Greg v Ian | Todd v Michael

Round 4
Division 1
JW v Carl | Richard v Brian Frew | Kester v John | Jim v Ally
Division 2
Jon v Greg | Gabriel v Todd | Brian O'Farrell v Michael | Peter v Ian

Round 5
Division 1
JW v Ally | Richard v Carl | Kester v Brian Frew | Jim v John
Division 2
Jon v Ian | Gabriel v Greg | Brian O'Farrell v Todd | Peter v Michael

Round 6
Division 1
JW v John | Richard v Ally | Kester v Carl | Jim v Brian Frew
Division 2
Jon v Michael | Gabriel v Ian | Brian O'Farrell v Greg | Peter v Todd

Round 7
Division 1
JW v Brian Frew | Richard v John | Kester v Ally | Jim v Carl
Division 2
Jon v Todd | Gabriel v Michael | Brian O'Farrell v Ian | Peter v Greg


IDII

Round 1
Richard v Lawrence | Kester v Jonathan | Greg v Carl | Brian v Ally

Round 2
Richard v Kester | Lawrence v Jonathan | Greg v Brian | Carl v Ally

Round 3
Richard v Jonathan | Lawrence v Kester | Greg v Ally | Carl v Brian

Round 4
Richard v Greg | Lawrence v Carl | Kester v Brian | Jonathan v Ally

Round 5
Richard v Ally | Lawrence v Greg | Kester v Carl | Jonathan v Brian

Round 6
Richard v Brian | Lawrence v Ally | Kester v Greg | Jonathan v Carl

Round 7
Richard v Carl | Lawrence v Brian | Kester v Ally | Jonathan v Greg


IDI started Sept 2006 & ended June 2007.
As this site only started hosting IDII, it would appear IDI games can't be found.


Hucknall Cup

Hucknall Cup is played along the lines of ID however it's a knock-out games. More details can be found by clicking here.


Hucknall Cup V started in Nov 2013.

Three byes in R1: James Ogle, Fred Bartlett and Steve Hanich.

Round 1
David Wigglesworth v Ally Bain | JW Omlo v Josh Sansom | Carl Hanich v Jonathan Langman | Geoff Kemp v Graeme Murphy | Leslie Gowar v Greg Pierce
Brian Frew v Kester Bearne | John Wright v Brian O'Farrell | Jon Hucknall v James Gowar | John Doyle v Jim O'Neil | Dunx Proffitt v Richard Hucknall
Edvard Løkketangen v Dag Asheim | James Robertson v Steve Massey | Richard Mansfield v Andy Bate

Round 2
Steve Hanich v Steve Massey | David Wigglesworth v James Ogle | Brian Frew v Andy Bate | Richard Hucknall v John Wright
Geoff Kemp v Leslie Gowar | Dag Asheim v Carl Hanich | JW Omlo v Jim O'Neil | James Gowar v Fred Bartlett

Round 2 - Replay
Andy Bate v Brian Frew | John Wright v Richard Hucknall | James Ogle v David Wigglesworth

Quarter-Finals
JW Omlo v Leslie Gowar | Brian Frew v Steve Hanich | Dag Asheim v James Gowar | James Ogle v John Wright

Quarter-Finals - Replay
James Gowar v Dag Asheim | John Wright v James Ogle

Semi-Finals
John Wright v JW Omlo | Brian Frew v James Gowar


Hucknall Cup IV started in Sept 2012.

Round 1
Richard Hucknall v Ally Bain | David Wigglesworth v Josh Sansom | James Ogle v Carl Hanich
Geoff Kemp v Brian Frew | John Doyle v Jon Hucknall | Graeme Murphy v Shane Smith
Greg Pierce v Richard Mansfield | Gary Cash-Harvey v Fred Bartlett

Quarter-Finals
Richard Hucknall v Jon Hucknall | David Wigglesworth v Fred Bartlett
Carl Hanich v Graeme Murphy | Richard Mansfield v Brian Frew

Semi-Finals
Richard Hucknall v Carl Hanich | David Wigglesworth v Brian Frew

Final
Carl Hanich v David Wigglesworth


Hucknall Cup III started in Sept 2011.

Round 1
Steve Hanich v Graeme Murphy | Jon Hucknall v John Wright | Richard Hucknall v Jim O'Neil
Greg Pierce v Jonathan Langman | Brian Frew v James Ogle | Michael Valentine v Todd Hunter-Gilbert
Carl Hanich v Ally Bain | Brian O'Farrell v Josh Sansom

Replay
Josh Sansom v Brian O'Farrell | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Michael Valentine

Quarter-Finals
James Ogle v Carl Hanich | Todd Hunter-Gilbert v Greg Pierce
Steve Hanich v Josh Sansom | Jon Hucknall v Richard Hucknall

Replay
Josh Sansom v Steve Hanich

Semi-Finals
Jon Hucknall v Carl Hanich | Steve Hanich v Todd Hunter-Gilbert

Final
Carl Hanich v Steve Hanich


Hucknall Cup II started in Aug 2010.

Round 1
Kester Bearne v Richard Hucknall | Steve Hanich v Ally Bain | Jim O'Neil v James Ogle
Todd Hunter-Gilbert v John Wright | Graeme Murphy v Carl Hanich | Greg Pierce - With great regret a bye
Jon Hucknall v Brian O'Farrell | Michael Valentine v Brian Frew

Quarter-Finals
Carl Hanich v Brian Frew | Steve Hanich v John Wright
Greg Pierce v Richard Hucknall | Brian O'Farrell v James Ogle
Replay
Brian Frew v Carl Hanich

Semi-Finals
Brian O'Farrell v Richard Hucknall | Steve Hanich v Carl Hanich

Final
Carl Hanich v Brian O'Farrell


Hucknall Cup I started in Sept 2009.

Round 1
Michael Valentine v Peter Hawkins | Greg Pierce v Ally Bain | Kester Bearne v Jim O'Neil
Brian O'Farrell v Steve Hanich | Gabriel Lecointre v Andreas Stephens | Richard Hucknall v Jon Hucknall
John Wright v Carl Hanich | Brian Frew v Todd Hunter-Gilbert

Quarter-Finals
Carl Hanich v Steve Hanich | Jon Hucknall v Ally Bain
Peter Hawkins v Todd Hunter-Gilbert | Kester Bearne v Gabriel Lecointre

Semi-Finals
Jon Hucknall v Gabriel Lecointre | Peter Hawkins v Carl Hanich

Final
Gabriel Lecointre v Carl Hanich


'Admiral' Gunboat Competition

To read more about 'Admiral', click here.


'Admiral' III started in February 2007 & ended in November 2008.

Good Hope (Final)

Cap Trafalgar (Semi) | Hayreddin Barbarossa (Semi) | Jean Bart (Semi) | Pamiat Azova (Semi) | Queen Mary (Semi) | San Giorgio (Semi) | Szent Istvan (Semi)

Albion (Quarter) | Bersagliere (Quarter) | Chanzy (Quarter) | Duilio (Quarter) | Emden (Quarter) | Gangut (Quarter) | Hessen (Quarter) | Highflyer (Quarter) | Izmail (Quarter) | Jaureguiberry (Quarter) | Königsberg (Quarter) | Lion (Quarter) | Medjidieh (Quarter) | Messudieh (Quarter) | Perthshire (Quarter) | Pisa (Quarter) | Radetzky (Quarter) | Samsun (Quarter) | Shchuka (Quarter) | Squalo (Quarter) | Tegetthoff (Quarter) | Triton (Quarter) | Undine (Quarter) | Wien (Quarter) | Zenta (Quarter)


'Admiral' II started in November 2004 & ended in June 2006.
A list of players & their respective games can be seen by clicking, here.

Dreadnought (Final)

Britannic (Semi) | Cassini (Semi) | Goeben (Semi) | Minin (Semi) | Nembo (Semi) | Viribus Unitis (Semi)

Amalfi (Quarter) | Amazon (Quarter) | Argus (Quarter) | Blitz (Quarter) | Courbet (Quarter) | Danton (Quarter) | Euro (Quarter) | Lepanto (Quarter) | Lika (Quarter) | Majestic (Quarter) | Muavenet (Quarter) | Nusrat (Quarter) | Pantelimon (Quarter) | Republique (Quarter) | Roon (Quarter) | Rurak (Quarter) | Scharnhorst (Quarter) | U9 (Quarter) | Yarhisar (Quarter)


'Admiral' I started near Easter 2003 & finished October 2004.
The performance of the players can be seen on this link.

Victory (Final)

Ark Royal (Semi) | Glorious (Semi) | Hermes (Semi) | Illustrious (Semi)

Barham (Quarter) | Hood (Quarter) | Iron Duke (Quarter) | Nelson (Quarter) | Reliant (Quarter) | Renown (Quarter) | Repulse (Quarter) | Retribution (Quarter) | Rodney (Quarter) | Royal Oak (Quarter) | Valiant (Quarter) | Warspite (Quarter)


Bat (Blinded Gunboat - Archived) | Blood Tetra (Blinded Gunboat - Archived) | Tiger Barb (Blinded Gunboat - Archived) | Pearl Gourami (Blinded Gunboat - Archived) | Dublin (Blinded Gunboat - Archived) | Flinders - (Blinded Gunboat - Current)


Cardinal Tetra (Crowded Gunboat - Archived) | Striped Julie (Crowded Gunboat - Current)


Paradise Fish (Double Gunboat Diplomacy - Archived) | Comet (Double Gunboat Diplomacy - Current)


Kester's Games

Kester Bearne is one of the 'Admiral' GMs but also he is GMing variant games.

Right - (Shift-Left & Shift-Right Variant - Archived)


Carl's Games

Carl Hanich is not only the organiser of ID just also GMing other variant games.

Flinders - (Blinded Gunboat - Current)


Matt's Games

Matt Dunlop decided to GM his first variant game with a Chaos game.

The Beast - (Chaos - Current)


Diplomacy Links


Site Links

NB If you do e-mail, notice I've changed @ to AT to stop possible e-mail spammers so before you send, swap it back.